black watch premier albany teams


our bwp teams

Black Watch Premier programming is designed to develop all players to their fullest potential. To do this, our technical staff creates programming that is fluid and flexible, and supported by on-going professional development, in order to meet the demands of the modern game of football. We constantly evaluate our practices and day-to-day interactions with our players to provide them with the best training and match environments.


BOYS 1999/2000

Head Coach: Steve Freeman

Roster: 


Dylan Bogdon

Alexander Brannan

Alex Chan

Ryan Eagan

Lawrence Freeman

Eamon Geraghty

Rafael-Enrique Holguin

Matteo Iagrossi

Colton Jaquith

Luke Jordan


Christopher Ogden

Merjan Ozisik

Lynn Parker Jr.

Glenn Ramos

Matthew Ricciardelli

Gustavo Rigatos-Torres

Simon Smith

Ethan Snyder

Keegan Vedder

BOYS 2001

Head Coach: Jeremiah Kneeland

Roster:  


Quinn Becker

Elijah Donofrio

Garrett Drake

Shane Grimes

Derin Gumustop

Raymond Jones

James Joyce

Caden Lemov​​​​​​​

Cameron McLeod

Said Ali Mesbahi

Nilaan Nigam

Michael Robyck

Luca Santabarbara

Jared Smith

George Tsakalakos

Braeden Van Epps

BOYS 2002

Head Coach: Keith Simons

Roster:


William Acquario

Grant Baker

Jackson Bishop

Isaac Brinck

Nathan Brinck

Brandon Debacco

Brennan Halbohm

Nikolas Heasley

Joshua Huckans

Nathan James

Dominick Jones

Salko Kanic

Wyatt Leto

Jeffrey Matthews

Matthew McCarthy

John Mendrysa

Justin Pettica

Connor Pierre

Jordan Proulx

Jack Rubinstein

James Smith

Justin Waters



BOYS 2003

Head Coach:  Trevor Gorman

Roster: 


Jordan Angrist

Johnathan Buckley

Sidak Chawla

Ethan Cook

Samuel Cooper

Connor Dolin Jr.

Logan Drake

Ryan Edwards

Gabriel Eldaye

Jackson Foley - Stevenson

Toby Goldner

Kameron Hallas

Kenan Kanic

Niall Monahan

Derek Moore

Ian Reeve

Evan Schmidt

Sumahri Stewart

Luke Treadgold

BOYS 2004

Head Coach:  Steve Freeman

Roster: ​​​​​​​


Paul Abbatiello

Dimitris Anagnostopoulos

Benjamin Bern

Trevor Carr

Jake Doemel

Arjun Govindarajan

Patrick Graham

Evan Gregorius

Ian Klenk

Andrew Kusek

Patrick Lawlor

Zachary Lind

Andrew Moulton

Jeevan Nigam

Jaaziel Olayinka

Michael Puccioni

Braeden Richards

Malcolm Robinson

Harry Rubinstein

BOYS 2005

Head Coach:  Steve Freeman

Roster: 

 

Brady Bell

Ethan Brott

Hunter Bulich

Stephen Chrysler

Owen Everett

Lincoln Freeman

Ryan Hesler

Chi Huan Lei

Carson Leto

Samson Muraven

Erik Najtellari

David Newberg

Mason Roberts

Jaideep Saran

Zander Schanz

Alexander Smith

Samuel Spraker


GIRLS 2001/2002/2003

Head Coach:  Steve Freeman

Roster: 

 

Katie Bulich

Quinn Fletcher

Amelia Geesler

Sophia Goldsmith

Grace Isernia

Kenned yJones

Caraline Lecoz

 

Maia Lemov

Maci Mosher

Jillian Murray

Margaret O'Rourke

Davia Rossi

Siona Shetty

Alison Waldron

​​​​​​​

GIRLS 2004/2005

Head Coach: Silvanna Giovannones

Roster: 

 

Mianna Barboza

Jaclyn Benedetti

Carlye Ana Boenau

Mia Defayette

Abigail Graves

Payton Heighes

Nicolette Lecoz

Cassidy Robleno

Giuliana Ruggiero

Kaya Taylor

Madison Wells

2006 BOYS

Head Coach: Anthony Greene

 

2007 BOYS

Head Coach: Michael Boland

 

2008 BOYS

Head Coach: Jake Boland

 

2009 BOYS

Head Coach: Jordan Flores

 

2010/2011BOYS

Head Coach: Joe Soriento and Matt Narode

 

Girls 06/07

Head Coach: Gianna Smith

 

08/09 GIRLS

Head Coach: Matt Cunningham